Vicks NyQuil Severe Cold & Flu Nighttime Relief Berry Flavor Liquid

Vicks NyQuil Severe Cold & Flu Nighttime Relief Berry Flavor Liquid

12 oz btl

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (in Each 30 Ml Dose Cup) - Purpose. Acetaminophen 650 Mg - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr 20 Mg - Cough Suppressant. Doxylamine Succinate 12.5 Mg - Antihistamine. Phenylephrine HCI 10 Mg - Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.

Details

Vicks® NyQuil® Severe Cold & Flu Berry Flavor Nighttime Relief. Severe. Max strength. Acetaminophen, phenylephrine, HCl, doxylamine succinate, dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Nasal/sinus congestion & sinus pressure. Sneezing, runny nose. Cough. Berry flavor. Parents: learn about teen medicine abuse. www.stopmedicineabuse.org. Uses: Temporarily relieves common cold/flu symptoms: Nasal congestion. Sinus congestion & pressure. Cough due to minor throat & bronchial irritation. Cough to help you sleep. Minor aches & pains. Headache. Fever. Sore throat. Runny nose & sneezing. Reduces welling of nasal passages. Temporarily restores freer breathing through the nose. Promotes nasal and/or sinus drainage. Questions? 1-800-362-1683. www.vicks.com.

Directions: Take only as directed - see overdose warning. Use dose cup or tablespoon (tbsp). Do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hrs. Adults & children 12 yrs & over - 30 ml (2 tbsp) every 4 hrs. Children 4 to under 12 yrs - ask a doctor. Children under 4 yrs - do not use. When using other DayQuil® or NyQuil products, carefully read each label to ensure correct dosing. Other information: Each 30 ml dose cup contains: sodium 92 mg. Store at room temperature.

Manufacturer

Procter & Gamble Company

Address

Cincinnati OH 45202

Phone

1-800-362-1683